Monday, 31 August 2015

Celebrity Big Brother 2015: So Farrah, so good

Woah! Who'd have thought it would kick off so quickly? It's only been on four days and we've been driven to do two podcasts because there's been so many good one liners and crazy behaviour (see Austin's ballbags for more details).
Judging by the highlights it looks like anyone could get thrown out at any minute. How they made the daytime version last the same amount of time is anyone's guess as they have to cut so much out. We watched the PG version today and it was so crap! Couldn't they just blur out Austin's bits?
Bum wars! The Americans are stir fucking crazy. I love it. The UK housemates are dry as fuck.
Oh no, Farrah is ruining the 'bromance' by calling James out on his and Austin's flirting. Don't ruin it! 'Slip and slide with your sexuality' - or 'open' as we like to call it. Why doesn't she put a sock in it? Why so angry?
Ha, James is ratting to Austin about what Farrah said. I'm sure Austin will take this well. *hides from the fallout*
Farrah acting innocent! Jenna: 'James is going to chew our bootys out.' Thanks for that image. Oh God, Janice is going to sort it out. Brilliant. She's the 'ambassador of good relations'. Who appointed her that?
Janice: 'You're not the queen of reality, I am.'
Farrah on James and Austin: 'They were in their underwear, talking about fucking each other.' I wish! Is she a homophobe? Is Natasha even asleep? How could you sleep through that argument? Fatman Scoop: 'What is this argument even about?' Nothing!
Austin: 'Your fake ass, your fake tits... the doctor gave half of that to you.' Hah!
I think Farrah was insinuating James' sexuality was fluid, not that he wanted to fuck Austin up the arse, but at this point, I don't think it matters.
Bobby: 'Let's sort our problems out like sane, nice people.' Good luck with that.
Austin: 'Just because you got pregnant underage!' His neck vein is going!
Farrah: 'Quit acting like a bitch. You're a disgrace to humanity.' Austin then called to the DR. She was being just as bad as him. She's ROTTEN! Fun ruining cow. I was enjoying the homo erotica.
Austin in the DR: 'Everyone in America hates her.' Especially her mum. And now the whole of the UK.
Jenna, James did not instigate that. Let's get that straight, no pun intended. Farrah is a mental case. She hates everyone and everything.
Daniel is now needling Austin about sleeping with James! Boo! Spoilsports. Now Jenna is saying James needs to watch Austin. James wasn't uncomfortable with Austin!!! He was loving the attention! It's all you American bitches who have made a big deal about this crap. He is NOT drumming up the drama, FARRAH IS! I hate this, their little flirtmance was cute.
Farrah and Austin then made up, but let's face it, that won't last.
OMG Stevi's pants. WHY?
Hot tub times! Why is Natasha stirring it about how Chloe should be jealous, there's two blokes in there! She's a fucking wooden spoon, too. Why is Gail saying it, as well? Stooopid. What's wrong with these people, it's like neighbourhood watch in there. Keep your nose out!
God, are Stevi and Chloe not allowed to be apart for ten minutes? Embarrassing. Well done, Natasha, you poured the poison in very successfully. Don't worry, Chloe, I don't think Jenna was after Stevi, somehow. Just a hunch.
Uh oh, hot water gate. I like the way Janice orders everyone around. If everyone puts up with it, that's their problem. Janice, you should bathe with others on CBB. It's more economical (and sexual, lol).
Ha, why is Gail cleaning the bath! She's a proper doormat - she's like going for the Jermaine Jackson/ Frankie Dettori pussyhole award.
Austin: 'Janice, please be quiet and fuck off.' LOL. Janice: 'Gail's not your servant' - ie. she's mine. OMG DID Janice spit at him? If so, get her out, that's gross. Dennis must be watching, agog.
Ok, I'm done with Jenna, she's just starting on Davro for no reason. She's just a stirrer. I'm not down with that. Just stop getting involved in every argument every five minutes!
So Janice jumps the queue to the diary room after spitting at someone?! Oh, she just 'made the motion' of spitting. UGH. Spitting is gross. Someone spat on me at school once cos I was cooler than them and they were jealous, it's vile.
Gail needs to woman up, she's too soft. No one wants another H from Steps in the house. You're Scottish, show some balls!
Now Jenna is going on at Janice as Janice is trying to get to bed. Why doesn't Jenna just STFU? Stop picking on the old lady. Haha, I'm such a flip flopper.
Is Janice taking vitamins or sleeping pills? Who knows?
OK, so Austin is saying Janice DID spit in his face! So what's Big Brother going to do? Fuck all, of course, because they don't want to lose the star of the show.
Janice is looking pretty ropey in the DR. A formal warning! What! People have been kicked out for that in the past! It's a fucking joke! I would be so uneasy in the house with her after that.
Honestly, they decide on the rules on a case by case basis. Helen Wood, you're all good. Aaron Frew, fuck you. Seriously, are you telling me what Aaron did was worse than Janice SPITTING? Even if she didn't spit ON him, even spitting in someone's direction (or pretending to) is revolting and highly offensive.
Hey though, on the bright side, what a brilliant episode! It's hard to know who to get behind because everyone is either a complete cunt or an utter wimp. What a great start to the series! They should have at least five American housemates every year. Normally there's one or two clear early boots. Here it could be anyone, everyone's so horrible. I love Austin, though! I just like the way he goes nuts all the time. None of them have ANY filter. It's insane. I have a feeling there's going to be a LOT to say this year!
Oh yeah, check out my podcast for more #cbb and #bb17 antics: We did a UK one last night but couldn't do #bb17 as we didn't know who had gone back in the house. Needless to say, I was VERY pleased with the result! Whoop.

Thursday, 27 August 2015

Celebrity Big Brother 2015: UK VS USA

Well, it's been a long three weeks since Captain Canoe and his crew exited the Big Brother compound. I like the gap though. Josie Gibson could have done with it before Ultimate Big Brother so she could nail Crab Eyes before having to make merry with Coolio and co.
So it's what we've all been waiting for UK vs USA. This is truly the stuff dreams are made of, so I can't wait to see how they fuck it up.
I've avoided the line up so far as much as possible, because I like to be fully disappointed on the night.
Anyway, get ready for a takeover etc. Fuck me, look at the audience. I think we just spotted Meatloaf.
So basically it's an excuse for a million stereotypes. Where's the American host? Where's the impartiality? It should be like a Swedish host or something, like with the tennis umpires.
I haven't seen the house yet. Why is it all American? Boo. Where's the Queen?
Sherrie Hewson is basically Reg Holdsworth's wife. You know the guy who said 'negro'? Lovely. Why do we have to keep dealing with these Loose Women bitches? They are AWFUL!
Fatman Scoop, lol. I do remember the song. Him not so much. 'Undisputed king of the club. You go in the club, you're gonna hear his song.' Which club? He's 'like President Obama'.  He's gonna blow up the bathroom to annoy the other HMs. He's gonna clog the toilet strategy! OMG. LOL. That's the finest strategy I've ever heard. BOOF! At least he's upfront. He's gonna be quality. Why does he know what her hair looks like? Admittedly it looks awful tonight.
Hold on, how do they know who each other is! The Pratt/Perez strategy. Unless Loose Women is really popular in the US and Sherrie spends a lot of time in 'da club.' Whatever happened to sequester? Gone the same way as live feed, lol.
Natasha Hamilton don't like messing. Hates Americans, ha. They must think we were born yesterday. James thinks she's the one who looks like a frog from Atomic Kitten, but she isn't. She doesn't like rude people. Probably hates hospitals and liars, too. Has a fake fear of mushrooms in case of a task.
Austin someone? You might know me from the gossip pages... er.... nope. 'My friends and family would describe me as a fucking arsehole.' He likes to masturbate. Fair enough. He lives in Huddersfield?! WHY! He's upset he got booed! Even Fatman Scoop don't know who this joker is. I'm hoping he'll be a Jeremy/ Marc type.
Gail Porter. Young people don't even know she is. I found this out the hard way. I think she'll be an interesting housemate. She's certainly got the sob story. I like her, actually. I hope she'll be good value. At least she's not one dimensional. I wonder if they'll play 'Dancing in the Moonlight' if she gets evicted? There's a reference for my older readers.
Mum alliance! Natasha: 'Let me get some air...' time.
Next in someone from The Bill. Allo, allo, allo, it's DI Burnside. I mean, Chris. I didn't watch The Bill but I know the theme tune. He says there's no script so he's obviously never see BB before. He's my pick to kitchen Nazi. Sherrie is his ex wife?! Is he Reg Holdsworth?
WHAAAA! I thought Eamonn Holmes was going in. Didn't think he needed the cash. Ruth wouldn't let him be around all them Page 3 girls anyway.
Jenna Jameson has great meth face. God, she looks old. She's like this year's Tara Reid. But fatter. I mean, pear shaped. She's always got along with the Brits? Hold on, she just said she hated us. I think 'who are ya' is a bit unfair when Austin didn't get that. I know who she is. Mic pack fail.
BUT FIRST! Stevi Richie and Chloe Jasmine. A walking magazine deal. Are they playing as one? Toilet talk. Ugh. I kind of like these two, I don't know why. They are fake as fuck. If you think they're really fucking, you've damn well lost your mind. Great hashtag. It looks like 'evict Chloe Jasmine'. Ha!
Farrah Abraham. Er... 16 and pregnant... how old is she now? Sex tape... business woman... nose job. Ah, she's playing the Jade Goody card. Standard. She's reimagined the Geri Halliwell Union Jack dress. Apparently she's 24. Born in 1924, more like.
Next in someone off The Apprentice. James Hill. Me neither. Bring back Stuart Baggs. He hates dirty places. I love them. Britain is the nucleus of the world. Arsehole of the world, more like.
I think they've spent the budget on the dry ice as they go in.
Tequila thingy is in next. She was the first to do a selfie, LOL. Terrovision, classic. WHO THE FUCK ARE YOU PEOPLE? She'd bone Prince Harry. He'd prob be up for it. if not, Prince Philip. Five alter egos? Marlissimo was enough. There's never been a good one. I don't think this is going to break that pattern. 'I don't drink but I'll have some red wine.' I don't do drugs, but pass the crack pipe.
Talking of which, here's another cokehead Baldwin. Daniel. They're the brothers who keep on giving. Kill or be killed. He's like the lost Gallagher brother. Ha, he said his brother got the early boot. I thought he made it halfway at least. He said he was gonna make Alex Reid the next James Bond, I know that much.
Hey, where's Dean Gaffney? Send Wellard at least.
Oh God, what 'twist' are they going to unleash now? A cannon, ooh, looks promising. WHAT, no one's going in the cannon?! BOO. This could be a fix. Some heads could be on firmer than others.
It's dull as fuck, either way. Who cares who's not invited to the party? Ha, this is going well. LOL.
They made Farrah, Scoop and A.Another immune. 
Bobby Davro vs Janice Dickinson doesn't seem like much of a fair fight.
Chanting 'UK UK UK' doesn't work as well as USA, does it?
Check out our podcast later for more, but with James:

Sunday, 14 June 2015

Big Brother 2015: We all lose

OMG I can't believe I haven't done a blog since Aaron was ejected. No 4 in 4 out, nothing. I just had to change all my blog tags, ha. I've also been annoying Michelle Visage today, so go me.
So did it work booting out four? The way they did it certainly didn't, two of the most tedious hours of TV ever (did the interviews HAVE to be that long?) and ruining the lives of five people (bye twins, back to your putrid boyfriends and botox). Plus we lost Sarah and kept Danny. Fail. As for the four newbies, was it a good trade? Let's be honest, only one was. Why DID they put Sam in? I know why the put Harry in (to get a longer warning shoehorned in at the start of the show), and I guess Showbiz (to bug the crap out of us) and Marc, well, he's Big Brother gold. But why Sam?
A question I wondered even more when we saw the BBUK alumni of Helen 'arguments' Wood, Brian 'yoghurt top' Belo and Nikki 'I'm soooooo cold' Grahame go back into the house. Helen is clearly on the payroll as everyone hates her guts. Nikki was crap in All Stars and if I have to hear 'who is she' one more time I'll punch myself in the face, but so far, she's been brilliant. I enjoyed seeing Brian Belo again; criminally left off Big Brother All Stars, so I'm glad he got the chance to do this.
Marc's fake eviction was brilliant, from the crowd booing him, to his realisation that he was loved. And for the Marc haters, I say, grow up. He's clearly not a bad person (like Helen), the cunty/ sexist things he's said have obviously been scripted and he was sent in there with a clear agenda to antagonise (otherwise, why no warnings for all of his outrageous behaviour?) To actually get annoyed by him would be like getting annoyed with an irritating cartoon character or a sexist character in a sitcom. His downfall might be this alliance with Helen as she is genuinely evil. Meanwhile, Nikki and Brian act like overgrown toddlers in the corner.
The original housemates (remember them) aren't going to know what's hit them tonight. I actually feel sorry for Jack, there's so much hate for him out there and the poor sod thinks he's popular. Helen is gonna eat him alive. If I was his mum, I'd be worried for his mental health.
There is SO much deadwood in the house right now, though, it's appalling. How did Cristian, Chloe and Danny get through auditions? Seriously, who is casting this? Marc is doing the work of ten housemates. How can Sam sit in there and dare think she's entertaining? She's anti entertainment.
In other news, I now love Jade and hate Nick. Nick is pure sleaze and Harry is disgusting. Helen: 'He's definitely fingered her or something.' Jade and her baby voice FTW, please. How are we going to cope with the old lot when the 'legacy' housemates are gone? How?! I can't take anymore arguments about fucking eggs or cereal.
Marc: 'Harry would suck a dick for airtime.' *insert sexist comment about Helen here*
Helen: 'The public aren't stupid.' Says the creator of the phrase 'idiot general public.' Rich!
Helen mentioning Twitter! Fail. Is it worth mentioning outside contact at this point? Thought not. She is going to fuck Marc's game right up. If she keeps telling him he's popular, it's going to be a big mistake.
All the old housemates are doing is talking about Marc. Say Marc had really gone, would that be entertaining viewing for us? What are they doing to entertain us? Nick is in bed. Danny, Joel and Jack have mother's meeting in that little upstairs bar area. Cristian is never even seen he's so dull. Chloe only comes alive when someone calls her fat or says she's got a sexually transmitted disease.
LOL the secret housemates sticking up for Showbiz, hilarious. They must be desperate. Ooh, Helen likes Jade, wtf. That's good news, as let's face it, she'll be the driving force behind the noms. But then remember Ashleigh's secret plan to oust two second Steven? Helen fell for that one.
Brian Belo is eating a yoghurt. No news on the whereabouts of the top.
Showbiz has only got 100 followers on Twitter. Is his Twitter feed just him tweeting SHOWBIZ followed by the crying smiley?
Secret housemates are having a conversation slagging off Facebook people for being 'attention seekers'. Unlike Big Brother contestants, of course.
Emma is now interviewing Maaaaaaaaaark from last year. Why? I thought it was gonna be Ash, too. Why not Ashleigh or creepy Chris? How about Slugsworth? I hate it when they mix up the format like this, it doesn't work at all. Crap! This should be exciting. We wanna see the fight! They'll probably leave it until the last five minutes and save it for tomorrow's highlights.
Jack is so fucking happy today. That won't last. When Jack is happy, I'm unhappy. He is SUCH  a whinging twat. Helen calling him a fat cunt etc was over the top but let's face it, we've all wanted to just tell him to STFU. But now he's tying himself in such knots, it's almost sad to watch. He's basically just going to get bullied by Helen and then bullied by the public. And we stand and cheer. This is what they've driven us to.
Shitstir task with the old housemates asking questions! 'Joel, how do you feel about Harry using Nick?' This is like one of the questions Joel fires at people. YES OR NO.
Marc loves Joel! Yes, save Joel and Jade. I wouldn't have thought he'd be saying that this time last week.
Cue voice: 'Aw, does someone think Jade's jealous?' LOL. I love the baby voice.
OMG that question for Jack is too cruel. 'What message would you send to your adoring fans?' That is too mean! Ha. Did Nikki come up with that one?! Evil.
I'd like to know who wrote each question. I like: 'How does your boyfriend feel about Nick?' Helen: 'What is he, a fucking teddy?' Good one. She may be horrible, but she's like an insult machine. She should go work for the Daily Mail. She's hardcore.
Danny is so thick, my IQ drops when he opens his mouth.
Another bedhopping question for Nick. He's worried about looking 'disingenuine'. Is that the sort of English language skill a private school education gives you? And then he says things will change. He's more obsessed with what the pubic think than Dexter and Showbiz combined. It's unsightly.
OMG Samanda! They are so lush! They were so cool I actually worked out which one was which. They are so cute! I love them so much. They would have deffo won if Brian hadn't been in there. I remember when they went in, screaming over everything, it was so innocent and sweet. That year the final was so great, like a fairytale. Not like the fucking nightmare of last year.
The old housemates are asking some good questions (probably handed to them by production). Nick is in 'the honeymoon phase' with Harry. Harry IS just using Nick, the way she talks about him is horrible, exactly like he is a teddy. It was spot on. Sam is chronically unfunny and uninteresting.
Aisleyne on now, putting Helen on blast. I would rather Aisleyne was in there than Helen. I'd rather anyone was in there until Helen, but I do think she's been good value so far. Also, Ashleeeen's zings weren't all that. It should have been Helen was giving head for the ticket, dur.
It's really pissing me off that they're showing all this bullshit and we're not going to get it kick off. They can't run their own show for shit. When you could watch the live feed on the red button, that was when they knew how to run this show. That was about 25 years ago.
I actually just want to tell Jack to shut up. I pity him! 'He came in a massive wanker, we played him at his own game, he fucking lost and he's out the fucking door. We won.' Do you think Marc was actually watching at that exact second, or the producers (ie Ted) just plays them a highlight reel? I think the second. Marc took that quite well, I'd have hit the roof.
Ha, Brian is intimidated by the other alumni. Don't blame him.
Ah here's the war room antics. I love those little sticks they use. Doesn't Marc have military training, or is that just like Donny had military training in BBUS? Big Brother Canada times.
Are they really foisting Judi James on us at this point when we could be watching the old housemates go in? It's a fucking insult. It really is, I'm appalled. I am actually agog.
Here we go (at long last). This clips package is AMAZING!At least they're showing both sides, showing what EVERYONE has been saying. Jack must have just crapped his pants.
Danny: 'Come in the house, I dare you, you fuckers.' Then holding hands with Jack. How touching, ha. That is one of my favourite moments of tonight!
Old housemates nominating Harry. They need to sort out their camera angles here. Stop showing Sam, who gives a fuck what that boring cow thinks? She's a viewer on this show, not a participant.
Helen: 'Simon's not popular.' Could have done with seeing his face there. Ooh, Mark reassuring Joel when he went in. Good stuff. I think Marc admires the fact Joel has half a brain. I say half, because Joel thinks chickens lay eggs from their neck.
Harry standing on her own. Good. Where's Nick, I wonder? He will sell her out so fast her head will be spinning. Brian: 'This is a bit awks.'
Helen to Danny: 'Are you enjoying it?' He was until you walked in. Now he's got to sleep with one eye open again. 
So they showed about three seconds of that and then we had Emma going 'where's the live feed' blatantly taking the mick out of the people who PAY HER WAGES. What other show takes the mick out of their own audience like this? Really? The lengths they go to, and the different ways they go about rubbing our loyalty to them in our faces is absolutely shocking. I have taken ABUSE off people for watching this show. I get looks of pity. And I deserve them.
PS: We'll be podcasting later this week (most likely Tuesday) so don't forget to check for 100% pure hate, mainly reserved for Emma 'I'm only following orders' Willis. My only comfort is that reading her notifications on her Twitter feed must make her feel how she made Hazel feel when she left the house after getting sexually assaulted.
Night then!

Thursday, 28 May 2015

Big Brother 2015: Clockblocked

I still can't quite wrap my head around this four way eviction. Is it madness or genius? It's definitely got me and my two friends who watch Big Brother (well, one friend and my boyfriend) talking. I can't even look on Twitter to see what other people think, but I can imagine people are going INSANE. It makes no live feed and the odd bit of outside contact look like small fry in comparison. Yet I am now in so deep with Big Brother than nothing shocks me. But now I feel unsure of myself. Should I bother caring about this person or that? They could be gone next week, in a puff of Showbiz.
Which brings us onto Aaron. I was one of the few (it seems) who likes Aaron and when I saw on the app a housemate had been evicted, my first thought was Kieran (no idea why, maybe I'm a closet racist? My girls at Sistah Speak, I'm really not, don't worry.) But no, it was my boy from Northampton. And believe me, it's not the first time someone from Northampton has been thrown out of a house. It's not even the millionth. I've seen it happen. So what did Aaron do? Let's have a guess that Joel is involved, and take it from there.
As time ticks by, get ready for sexual misconduct. Ok, so it didn't look that bad from that. Let's be honest, Aaron's no Conor. It looked like they were just messing about.
This hanging around task etc doesn't seem that interesting when you know half the house is on the outs for no apparent reason than Ted's whim.
How many times do we have to see Pranny saying he's 'just friends' with Sarah? Please God, evict him. I want Sarah and Kieran safe and twins, Chloe, Danny and Harriet to go.
When Marcus says the housemates have no idea what's going on, don't worry, neither do we, and I bet even Marcus reads his script and goes, WTF.
Not being able to read Twitter at the moment (I can't watch the BBCAN final until tomorrow) is KILLING me! I want to gossip about the twist and Aaron! I want to argue with people! I snuck a look at one of the evil twins Twitter today and they said a couple of days ago 'ding dong, the witch is dead.' Weren't there two witches in that film? *insert cackle here*. To be honest though, I don't care about this twist as I'm not invested in any of the six who are now up. If I was, or I'd put a bet on, I'd be FUMING. But then how many times have we wanted to kick four housemates out at once? Still, the way they did it is just weird and fishy. Shouldn't it at least be the nominated housemates for fairness? But then, but then. It's a deadwood clear out. But it's so EARLY! Argh, I just don't know. Perhaps we HAVEN'T seen the best of some of these yet? I feel like I hardly know them.
Also, on the blurb for tomorrow night's show it says four newbies including 'one familiar face' is going back in. It's gotta be Showbiz, innit?
I don't know what to say about this task with Jade and Amy in it. I can't be invested in it when a quarter of the house are leaving tomorrow. It's like on BBUS when they rewind a week. How can you care about that week? It makes people not give a shit. You play with people's emotions and just end up leaving them cold.
It IS good to be able to get rid of people who are sitting back doing fuck all, but then shouldn't it be a vote to SAVE not evict?
That was cruel putting that quote from Danny about Sarah in that task. Plus, who cares if they're both gone tomorrow? Who cares about any of this? I'm so puzzled. I don't know how to feel.
Jade and the twins making up is sickening. Jade without her nemisises (nemisi?) is no good. Then we're just back to meditation and her general big headed shit.
I can't cope with Danny. I'm gonna have to pay to evict him, which is annoying.
Nick has got a tennis court, a swimming pool and horse-riding stables. And they say he's not going to make a success of his life. He's like Jordan or one of her new husbands! He's made it!
Jack whining that he knows about the nominations. Lucky he doesn't know four are going, or he'd be twice as red in the face. Four times as red. Don't worry, Jack, there won't be that many people around to have a go at you on Friday. All your mates will be evicted.
So Aaron's demise starts with spin the bottle. Figures. It's normally a bottling in Northampton. Why am I always on the side of the sex pest? It's like Jeremy all over again.
Joel: 'I'd rather kiss Aaron on the bottom.' The others shouldn't hassle Joel to kiss Aaron, but the fact it's such a big deal to him says it all. Joel is very conflicted person and I don't think kicking Aaron out is going to help because he's going to blame himself (and no, it's not his fault if he did get sexually assaulted.)
Nick is journeying already. Dexter mistimed his journey and the rest was history. 'I'm a good person.' Dangerous words! Jack is so stupid, going 'trust me, you'll be fine.' You're blowing it.
Why is Joel in the bath with Aaron now, if he's too scared to kiss him? Joel checking with Aaron if he's got a boyfriend. Aaron is all over the place with Joel. 'Do you ever get lonely?' and how quicky Joel said no. This was just a car crash waiting to happen; a closet case and someone as out as Aaron. Aaron: 'Have you got any gay friends?' How does Joel not know any gay people? How can he come out if he doesn't know anyone like him?' Aaron: 'I've thrown you right in the deep end.' I'll say. 'That wine went straight to my head tonight.'
Ok so Joel is in bed and Aaron wiggles his naked arse at him. Big Brother should have called him in at that point! Nick went 'show him' and 'Joel loves it'! Argh! I do feel a bit sorry for Joel in his rotten dressing gown. Harriet was getting involved, too, pushing Aaron on Joel.
'Flashing his ding dong'! Dear God. The thing is, Joel does love it a bit. And not a bit. Joel did say 'Please stop it' and 'please return to your bed right now'.They are fairly clear instructions.
It's definitely sexual harassment, that's for sure. The others are all encouraging it, though. Joel has been a reasonably good sport so far. Couldn't Big Brother have gone 'stop that' like they do on BBCAN? They let it happen cos they wanted it to happen.
Joel was laughing but it was so awkward. I can see that he felt very awkward. Aaron must know he's a closet case. But Aaron can't handle his drink, that's the problem. plus Aaron thinks people are as open minded as him, and they're not. They're quite the opposite.
Big Brother left it WAY too long to call him. Aaron wasn't trying to do something mean. Big Brother let Aaron get in Joel's bed when they could see Joel was uncomfortable. They let Aaron basically mount Joel naked. 'You need to control your behaviour' is true, but also, Big Brother needed to control Aaron's behaviour, because Aaron was too drunk to control it.
I think Joel felt embarrassed. I think Joel felt a bit like what it's like to feel like a girl on the end of unwanted advances. And I don't think he liked it.
Aaron knew as soon as he was called in, he was in the shit. You can tell he was drunk as hell. I don't think Aaron 'offended' anyone, or the public, I think he humiliated Joel and certainly crossed the line, but I think he could have stayed.
Ah, Joel WAS the death knell in the end. I knew how Joel responded would sway it. He said, 'I felt really uncomfortable and I would have ended up punching him.' When he said his personal space was invaded that was true, but when he said 'I'm very comfortable with my sexuality as a straight guy' I'm sorry but that's a lie. Truth is, Aaron hit a nerve. Joel: 'I did nothing to welcome or entice that approach.' Except for have a bubble bath with Aaron just before. And I hate saying that, because I know he has them with Jack and Nick, but there's a different vibe with Aaron, that conversation they were having was different, it just was. And Joel saying his personal space was violated were the nails in Aaron's coffin. I think Joel did get a shock. I think Joel got a taste of how it is to be a woman, and I hope he takes that to Parliament with him. I believe him when he says he didn't know how to react. Sometimes you don't in situations like that. And maybe Joel does want Aaron gone, and this is a good excuse to get rid of him. And you can't really blame him. I know I'm contradicting myself every other sentence because I have really mixed feelings about this.
It WAS Joel who got Aaron kicked out. If Joel had played it down more, Aaron would have stayed. If Big Brother had stepped in sooner, Aaron would have stayed. None of the housemates thought Aaron was being inappropriate. But he WAS and to be honest, it only matters what Joel thinks, as the victim, I guess. Plus Aaron must know what the fucking rules are! Argh, how could be be so stupid? Why did no one in the house think to tell him to stop it?
Argh, it's a nightmare. I know people will call me a hypocrite. But it's NOT as clear cut as to say, well what if it was a woman? If a naked man was grabbing a woman, others would step in, but because it was two guys, everyone was laughing, so then the goalposts are moved somewhat, so you can't compare the two. You just can't. There were so many other factors at play here.
Was really sad when Aaron got kicked out. He knew he was getting 'Daley'ed.
BB should have 'intervened' EARLIER. As they should have with Hazel and Daley.
Aaron was genuinely sorry. 'I'm sorry, mum.' Aw. He didn't want his journey to end like this. I didn't either.
See you in shoe town, Aaron.

Wednesday, 27 May 2015

Big Brother 2015: I'm that close to nailing someone

I couldn't resist blogging tonight after seeing the 'twist' ie. the blatant fix to save Jade. What's that, everyone who WASN'T nominated is NOW nominated? Makes perfect sense, right? If you're a crazy person. But do you know what, the producers, AKA Ted, is right because the idiot general public (t.m.) don't know their arse from the elbow and would have evicted Queen Jade, because they don't understand entertainment when it smacks them in the face (see Adjoa for more details).
Don't get me wrong, I don't like Jade. But I like her a damn sight more than the Busto twins, possibly the vilest twins in Big Brother history, beating off stiff competition from Jack and Joe, the Sugar Sisters and those twin twist fuckers from BBUS. And don't even start dissing Jedward, I love Jedward (and Samanda, naturally).
I may not LIKE Jade, but Jade is entertaining me from the tips of her toes to the stream of crap that comes out of her mouth. I like the way she sits in the Diary Room chair. I like the way she tried to get off with Christian when Nick deserted her without so much as a sideways glance. I liked the way she said her evictions were 'a walk in the park' when Eileen tried to side swipe her. And as for people going 'poor innocent Nick', you need to get a fucking GRIP! If you believe him when he goes 'I'm young, I'm impressionable, blah blah' when he goes in there with a VT saying he's a pure arsehole, you must be thicker than Danny. He is a FULL TIME gamer. He is playing the house a good 'un, and he's playing the audience a good 'un, and he's playing THE GAME a good un. Don't misunderstand me, I respect him for it! But lets not pretend he's an innocent little boy. He knew what he was getting into with Jade, and he enjoyed those cuddles, and he knew the price that came with them. Well, you gotta pay the bill, Nick! And it won't be YOU getting booed and heckled and burnt at the stake when you leave. It will be Jade. So excuse me if I save my tears, no one, actually.
I also hate Eileen now, and Joel is a dodgy one, although intriguing. And don't quote me on this, but I've warmed to Cristian this week. He's kept his head down and his mouth shut, unlike Danny, who's so stupid, he makes Harriet look like Stephen Hawking.
Anyway, on with the show. And learn your lesson; if you can't be trusted to vote the right way, you won't be allowed to vote. Not fair? Big Brother has never been fair. Did you not see Conor walk out that door with that 50K, for fuck's sake? And you're moaning about this! Get your priorities right. This is fun and games compared to that shit. That's the timebomb for you. That's showbiz, baby.
Ooh a futuristic task! I love the future. Big Bot? That's not very cool. Big Botty!
Fuck me, it's 2050 and they're still wheeling out the electric shock suits. Is this what the future looks like? Bring on Robocop. And Iris sounds like she's running out of batteries.
I don't mind this task. It's like shitstir, with a twist. 'The majority', it's like a BBUS task. I don't think Aaron goes on dates as such. But nice of them to all call him a slut. And they said Joel would take the prize money, ha.
How is Nick going to be the least successful when he's got a swimming pool? He's already won life.
Why is Nick so anti Aaron in this task? Boo.
Harriet failed the task by running her yap. Jack: 'I've just worn this and looked like a fucking twat for nothing.' Yeah, cos you normally look so damn hot.
Jack: 'I hope they have butter in the future.' Don't worry about it, because you'll be dead by then.
I love Aaron! Why all the hate for him? I think he has a very sweet side. He looks like a little boy in the Diary Room chair.
Harriet: 'Everyone talks behind everyone's back' she says, talking behind Aaron's back.
That is bollocks that Aaron 'relayed' that conversation to Eileen. He was just trying to be nice to her.
Nick spitting out the 'journey' card like a young Dexter Koh. Jade has brought out her supersonic bitch and there's no going back.
Joel: 'Does it cost a lot for a prostitute?' Keiran: '£60 an hour plus extras.' He seems to know a lot about it. Why does that not surprise me? £60 sounds pretty cheap, he's obviously going to a high quality place. But are we talking future prices or current? Joel: 'Could you get her to clean your house afterwards?' Don't you mean 'him'? Joel is full of big questions. It's almost like he's trying to work out who his is: because he is.
So in the future food will be blue? Why exactly? Honestly, the eating tasks are so BORING! I can't bear it. Shitstir task, eating task, shitstir task, eating task. Do they ever spend a fucking penny on these tasks?
Eileen is failing her lollipop task badly. Also, watching her lick/suck things is grotesque. Some of these people are getting a much rawer deal than others, Aaron's task was much worse. Hasn't he suffered enough, growing up in Northampton? Also, Nick is getting on my nerves, giving Aaron side-eye. Leave my Aaron alone.
I don't know why they always show Chloe in the DR. She's so fucking boring.
Jade is now talking to herself; Nick will be well jel, that's his power move, and she's stealing it.
Jade boowooing in the 'sky room'; Jade: 'I'm that close to nailing someone.' Don't make promises you can't keep. We knew you were never gonna nail anyone in the house. Keiran's fucking counselling service needs to go out of business, fast.
Sarah and Danny: worst 'showmance' in history?
Jade is now wailing in the DR. Geni-whine-ly, indeed! I wish Jade would blow up on Joel because he's a little weasel.
Nick: 'Jade's my best friend.' Joel: 'I hate Jade.' Don't worry, Nick hated her yesterday, too. I hate Joel's Hitler hair, his dressing gown, his rude questions, his value judgements about sex and women and sexuality.
Ha, Aaron picks up where I left off: 'Why do you know all the words to Miss Congeniality?' to Joel. Enough said. 'There's nothing wrong with it, just embrace it.' Joel didn't protest too much, did he? If he was actually straight, he probably would.
So here's the twist. The non-nominated housemates face eviction. Why? No one knows. Oh, to save Jade. But now they want to save Jack. Jack should save his immunities until there's less people there! He knows he's popular (for now).
So, who's up? Twins, Chloe, Danny, Harriet, Keiran and Sarah. Hold on, did Marcus just say FOUR housemates would face eviction? What the fuck?! I certainly fancy losing four of these rather than four of the original nominees, but seriously, four? Was that a mistake?
If not, then JackJoe was right to save his immunities! Four! OK, my four to evict would be twins, Danny, Harriet and Chloe. Keep Keiran and Sarah. But who cares what I think? Whatever way you look at it, there's no way the Skylar twins can survive a four-way eviction. They're GONERS. Along with the integrity of the game, lol.

Friday, 22 May 2015

Big Brother 2015: Pussy off

Evening all! It's been a long week on Borehamwood Towers and I haven't had the energy to blog. Yet here I am, on a Friday night. I'm so cool.
Emma Willis looks cute. Has she got a new stylist? I liked Noel Gallagher on stylists: 'for people who've forgotten how to dress themselves.' It's a fair comment.
Not sure yellow is Sarah's colour, and Adjoa's hair seems to be channelling Diana Ross (racist). At least we can trust Eileen to look normal, lol.
Is Aaron sexually harrassing Joel? I think he is. But I think Joel likes it. If not, Joel needs to make it clear he doesn't. Otherwise, I'm calling him 'open'. A virgin? Sounds like a closet case to me. I don't get all these virgins. What do they spend their teen years doing?! I like Aaron, he's a great housemate. Top notch entertainment. Northampton FTW! Shame he's going to get evicted in about 10 seconds flat the first chance he goes up.
Sarah has had a flannel wash. I wonder where she put the flannel after? I haven't used a flannel in years. They're like tea towels for the face. Unhygienic. I don't want Sarah to go! But I don't want the others to go either! I hate you JackJoe, you annoying twerp.
Nick: 'Do you hate fakeness?' to Jade about Eileen. Personally, I love it.
Not another shitstir task, oh I mean, a debate. Jade has been sent from Hell to get on my last nerve. Nick: 'I hate public speaking.' What's going on Big Brother if not public speaking?
Jade: 'There's only room for one spiritual person in this house.' Doesn't sound too spiritual to me! Spiritual one upping. Mind you, that sounds like most religions actually.
LOL to Danny vs Harriet. Thick on thick crime. 'Fuck off', 'No you fuck off' ha. Mature! I hope one of them punches the other one. Actually, similtaneously so we can ditch both of them. Do a Jeremy, please.
Harriet playing the 'I'm a lady!' card. I was midway through writing a tweet saying she was going to say it before she said it. Pathetic. You're not a woman. You're not even a human. This was swiftly cancelled out by Danny saying she should 'show him respect' as a man. These two make pond life look sophisticated. Amoebas have more chutzpah.
Well, the producers got what they wanted, all out war. I'm enjoying Adjoa's sheer shirt/pink bra combo. Adjoa to Keiran: 'If you've been to Tenerife, you've been to Elevenerife.' Classic. I hope that line is enough to save her!
One of the Busto twins looks like her head is about to pop off. Not sure what about. I'm sure she's got a good reason, lol. Her boyfriend is going to be jealous of Joel or something? God knows. They're probably missing Twinnie Towers. Don't worry Twin Boyfriend, Joel is gay as a window.
Joel calling Aaron fake! How dare he when the botox bitches are in that house! Did Aaron call one of the twins a two faced bitch? If so, crown him the winner immediately.
Joel is being a right dick to Aaron. He's pulling his pigtails essentially.
Why is Danny dressed like a snooker player? He's forgotten to sew on his BetFred patch.
Jade vs Eileen, ding ding. Ahhh... who cares?
Friends and family can fuck off. The racist public booing Adjoa's friend. Sick. Christ, look at Eileen's friend. How come she doesn't get booed? I am getting really pissed off now. What has Adjoa done? Oh I know... she's BLACK! And she's gay as well! Makes you proud to be British, doesn't it? UKIP generation. Jim-to-win fans. Suck it up.
Danny 'don't like being belittled.' I love it myself.
I don't care about this row between Jade and Eileen. Dull as fuck. Although I did like Eileen saying 'I'm not even bloody spiritual!' Ha. She should have told Jade that. Nah, actually let her sweat.
I love Keiran always trying to be peacemaker. 'You can bring a donkey to a well but you can't make it drink.' Genius. He could be my dark horse (not in a racist way!)
Spin the bottle. Standard. Aaron: 'How big is your cock?' to Danny. 'It's average.' This means he's got a maggot, right?
Does this Amy fancy Joel? They are playing chase. Is she in a love triangle with him and Aaron? She looks like their mum.
Who's face is redder, Jack normally or Twin A or B when she's shouting about god knows what? There's only one way to find out etc. FIGHT!
Jack's arse crack. Dear God. That's the podcast image sorted then. GIF websites across the UK just crashed under the weight of Jack's enormo buttocks.
Adjoa is so beautiful! Nick holding hands with Eileen lol. I literally can't believe Adjoa is out. Pathetic. I am disgusted with the alleged great British public. Pure fuckeries. Seriously. Have a word with yourselves.
Adjoa: 'I know exactly who I am.' I love that in a person. You weren't first out, you've forgotten Showbiz. Are they seriously shouting 'off' at Adjoa? Well one racist man is? I hope he dies on the way home. Glastoeve on Twitter summed it up the best 'Channel 5, sort out your disgusting baying mob.'
The men evicted Adjoa cos they couldn't fuck her. And the crowd are shouting at her cos they can't fuck her.
Glad Adjoa gave it back to them a bit. She was ROBBED. Criminal she's gone. She was great in her interview.
And then Jade picked Nick and Aaron for something or other. Oh, Maccys and KFC. Frankly, I don't give a shit. Jade is sucking the crap out of Nick's game. And I think Aaron said the food was cold, lol. Nothing worse than cold fries!
And yes, I'm saving the obvious Adjoa pun for the podcast... coming tomorrow as Mr Bile is working tonight! See you then.

Friday, 15 May 2015

Big Brother 2015: Carget on your Jack

Emma is looking fiiiine tonight. Still, no excuse for the way she treated Hazel, lol.
So it seems to me whoever we vote to win is gonna have to kick someone out tonight. That could be a double edged sword. It's a short journey from top of the tree to out the door on your ear; that's showbiz etc.
Eileen: 'Morning great British public.' I think you meant idiot general public. Strawberry jam-alogy.
Why is Aaron crying, cos Chloe doesn't like him? Who cares. I don't even know who Chloe is. I like Aaron's PJ bottoms, they're like technicolour bricks.
Aaron is blowing Chloe's mind with his frilly socks and 'trainers with tails' on. You don't get that in Doncaster. Well in Northampton that's considered conservative.
LOL Joel has to go on the exercise bike ala Calum. Is that five hundred bananas in the basket? This task is cheap as fuck.
Christian taking his top off to go on that bike is groo. He makes me SICK.
'Got a really good rack on her, innit.' Great chat up line, Keiran.
Jade: 'Danny's soul is so gentle.' Er, OK. Get your buttcheeks off the diary room chair, Gary Busey wouldn't get away with that. Where's James Jordan when you need him?
Ted is shooting paintballs at Aaron. Another cheap as fuck task, they probably had that dry wipe board out the back. Numberwang!
Gary Busey pretending to be afraid of balloons was better. Who's really scared of balloons? I believe those people who jerk off with balloons more.
Troll talk; one of the twins has got a baggy fanny and a lopsided face. And that's the attractive one. Wait til you come out! There'll be so many trolls under your bridge you and your sister will be trip-trapping all the way to The Priory, faster than Billy Goats Gruff.
Nick admitting to being a troll, lol. We want to know who he trolled! He's kicking his gameplan up a notch. He shouldn't say that though as it gives people a reason to vote for you.
Does Danny wear fake tan? No, he's naturally orange. Bitch, please.
Technotronics with fish guts? Why has she got goggles on? Health and safety? What is it in the bucket? I don't know what's going on. Where's Maaaaark when you need him?
Danny will hereforth be known as canoe. With an upside down U. That's his nickname sorted at least. We thought 'misogyny' would have been better but the cunt can probably spell that as he's got an A in it.
'Who are ya!' The new 'You fell over!' I fell over at work the other day and both my shoes fell off. Stylish.
Jack and Joe....l are in the bath. LOL to Joel chucking a drink over Aaron. A friend of mine isn't speaking to me for doing that to someone last week. I think in the bath you get a pass, though. You're wet anyway. WARNING! Call Offcom etc.
They had to draw the line at chucking around the maxi muscle though. Cristian stepped in to save it, like a poor man's Luke Scrace.
I like that Joel, he's kind of cheeky. 20 minutes in bed is fine! He's gonna get slung out on his ear within the week.
Adjoa's finger fucking chat is amazing. She's pretty to the point. Chloe: 'Where do you find 'em?' 'All over.'
Do people really say pussy? LOL. I don't, it's gross. Adjoa is a self-proclaimed 'black gay.' I love her.
Cristian working out with a pillow on his back was brilliant - a reverse Jay McCrae. This has picked up in the last ten minutes.
Bhahaha Cristian the Maxi Muscle merchant is crying because the girls were picking on him! LOLZ. OMG even Danny's slagging him off. Brilliant. What's wrong with him!? What a big girls' blouse. (Sexist). Him crying in the Diary Room with his sunnies on was pure joy.
So the vote to win is between Jack, Harriet and Danny. I don't even know who Harriet is, so how is that possible? Also, Danny. Er...
Harriet, shut your yap and listen FFS. I love the way my boyfriend walks out the room as Big Brother is going 3...2...1 and I have to pause it. Very considerate! Get my permission before you leave the room, please!
Jackjoe is the winner. Who will he evict? The series is over! If only, lol.
I like Aaron's pool ball outfit. That's hundo percent chic.
They're giving JackJoe a carget. Iris has had a demotion to a ten inch TV. Come back Pauline, all is forgiven.
JackJoe is so red in the face. Does he really think he's gonna get a BMW! Poor sod. He's gotta leave now to get it! Take the car and go. That would be too funny. Hold on, he can't even drive. As if they make the prize fund drop to nothing. Nonsense. That twist was whack. Should have made him evict someone on the spot. Oh, hold on.
Nick looks sick at having to nom face to face. He's always shaking, bless him. Feel sorry for him.
Nick nommed Adjoa and Sarah! Boo! Two strong women! Cos Sarah's a golddigger! Should have put Jack up cos he's got immunity and he's too popular! Flush out the immunity! Silly sod. Sarah took it quite well. She'll probably machete his balls off before the week is out.
Bilecast coming! See you then.